Skip to Content

Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

unrealhero.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Lotame Solutions, inc
MGID Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MobileFuse LLC
A.Mob
Fido S.r.l
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Innovid Inc.
Imonomy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Evorra Ltd
NEORY GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Mobsuccess
TMT Digital Inc
iProspect GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
digidip GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Blue Billywig BV
wetter.com GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Global Media Group Services Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bombora Inc.
Novatiq limited
Ensighten
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
advanced store GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
glomex GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
INNITY
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Ermes
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Threedium
Adsolutions BV
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Seenthis AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
BILENDI SA
Sirdata
YOC AG
AUDIOMOB LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Playrcart Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Knorex
Adventure Media
Meetrics GmbH
Keymantics
Adloox SA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
iPROM
TOPBOX Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sonobi, Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Converto AG
optimise-it GmbH
152 Media LLC
MNTN
Pure Local Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Samba TV, Inc.
AuDigent
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Delta Projects AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
NEURAL.ONE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
PubWise, LLLP
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Fusio by S4M
ad6media
Next Media SRL
Monet Engine Inc
Automattic Ads
C WIRE AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adomik
SpringServe, LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ADventori SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
Smartclip Hispania SL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Samsung Ads
Nativo, Inc.
: Tappx
Vidoomy Media SL
Demandbase, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Opti Digital SAS
ADMAX
OpenX
Synkd Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
Nubo LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Skoiy
Smile Wanted Group
Beaconspark Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Discover-Tech ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adWMG
SpotX, Inc
plista GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ETARGET SE
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Golden Bees
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
1plusX AG
ADFI MEDIA SL
Smart Traffik
Kairos Fire
Media Square
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adQuery
The MediaGrid Inc.
Apester Ltd
Natexo Spain
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Powerspace
AdColony, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Dataseat Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Sublime
Lucid Holdings, LLC
IQM CORPORATION
Blis Global Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
JS Web Production
Octave IP Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
DynAdmic
Zeta Global
Adnami Aps
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bidtellect, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Hurra Communications GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Fifty Technology Limited
Eskimi
B2B Media Group GmbH
Traffective GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Teemo SA
Experian Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AirGrid LTD
eBay Inc
Videobyte Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Baidu USA
Query Click Limited
Adform
Habu
INVIBES GROUP
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Truvid Inc.
Somplo Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Audienzz AG
Betgenius Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GADSME
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Parrable, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Azerion Holding B.V.
Samba TV UK Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Criteo SA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PROXISTORE
WebAds B.V
6Sense Insights, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Unblockia SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Norstat AS
Inskin Media LTD
Allegro.pl
GeistM Technologies LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pinpoll GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Weborama
Mindlytix SAS
Fyber
zeotap GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Blockthrough, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
SoundCast
TargetVideo GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Disqus
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
EXADS
ADman Interactive SLU
Adtriba GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Commanders Act
Justpremium BV
BritePool Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Epsilon
zillian sa
Acxiom
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Seven Technologies S.L.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
RDandX Group DMCC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
AAX LLC
REMAILME
Effiliation / Effinity
PRECISO SRL
Dynata LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playwire LLC
Cuebiq
TX Group AG
Terminus Software Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yieldlab AG
UniCredit S.p.A.
Nexx360
Doceree UK Limited
Blue
Blue Media Services LTDA
adrule mobile GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BusinessClick
Salestring ApS
Zemanta, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smaato, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Gamned
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
INIS sp. zo.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamoshi Ltd
GfK SE
LiveRamp
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
TabMo SAS
Bidstack Limited
Adkernel LLC
BidTheatre AB
Sirdata Cookieless
mainADV Srl
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AntVoice
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Netpoint Media GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Jellyfish France
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Publica LLC
Digital Squad
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Quantcast
AudienceProject Aps
Admixer EU GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sportradar AG
Adsonica
Dentsu London Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
The Reach Group GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Amazon Advertising
belboon GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
RevX
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
EMX Digital LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Magnite, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
SpearAd GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
BRICKS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Nativery Srl
Venatus Media Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
KUPONA GmbH
Between Exchange
Triple13 Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Welect GmbH
YouGov
YieldLift LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Audience Network
Appier PTE Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
agof studies
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Skimbit Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
ViewPay
Noster Finance S.L.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
NEXD
Goldbach Group AG
Cookie Market LTD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Adpone SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Playhill Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Piano Software Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Amnet GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
RevJet
Livewrapped AB
Kertil Iberia SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ID5 Technology Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Njuice AB
Bigabid Media ltd
Bababam
PubMatic, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Eulerian Technologies
SITU8ED SA
Kiosked Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adxperience SAS
GeoProve Limited
ID Ward Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
CIBLECLIC
uppr GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Index Exchange, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Ogury Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Impact Tech Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Cint AB
Mediakeys Platform
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Clipr
Velocity Made Good LLC
Resono B.V.
digitalAudience
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Hivestack Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Stream Eye OOD
Taboola Europe Limited
Blingby LLC
Opinary GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Impactify
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Notify
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Captify Technologies Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BeOp
Dentsu Italia SpA
Brandcom.inc AS
Snigel Web Services Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kayzen
Kameleoon SAS
Covatic Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Realeyes OU
Timehop, Inc.
Dable Inc.
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AerServ LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Content Ignite
Adlane LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
IPONWEB GmbH
Prebid.org
MindTake Research GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adikteev
travel audience GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
OnAudience Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
AudienceRun corp
ShareThis, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
NoBid, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BLIINK SAS
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adssets AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mars Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Impact+
Adtelligent Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
adnanny.com SLU
I.R.V. D.O.O.
StackAdapt
The Procter & Gamble Company
Next Millennium Media INC
AdDefend GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
SunMedia
Cavai AS & UK
Amobee Inc.
HUMAN
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
GeoEdge
Gemius SA
Skaze
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Wizaly
Solution coupons
Xandr, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Lupon Media
33Across
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ACTV8, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Readpeak Oy
Upwave Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Octaive Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
video intelligence AG
Wunderkind Corporation
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Epom Ltd.
ONEcount
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AdView
MiQ
DistroScale, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Teavaro
Airnow Media Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Tangoo S.R.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Adhese
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Konodrac S.L.
Gamesight Inc
Better Ads GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Teads
Tapjoy, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Kwanko
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Solocal
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Sizmek by Amazon
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Online Solution
Click Tech Limited
Hyper LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GP One GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Smartology Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Realytics
Reignn Platform Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Viznet
Showheroes SE
audio content & control GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Aniview LTD
Hubvisor
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
ADRENALEAD
Vibrant Media Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
diva-e products
Emerse Sverige AB
Deutsche Post AG
Cluep LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Placense Ltd
Browsi
Permutive Limited
Advisible AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Jampp LTD
Nielsen International SA
mediarithmics SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Vidstart LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PIA Advertising GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Kochava Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bannerflow AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MyTraffic
HUAWEI Ads
Alphalyr SAS
Hybrid Theory
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Converge-Digital
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Teroa S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
Pexi B.V.
MISSENA
Spoods GmbH
VECTAURY
BEINTOO SPA
OneTag Limited
OpenWeb LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
adality GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Insticator, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Smart Adserver
LifeStreet Corporation
Fandom, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Platform161 B.V.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mobfox US LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
remerge GmbH
Permodo GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Arkeero
Pubfinity LLC
ADSOCY
TF1 PUBLICITE
twiago GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Improve Digital
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Unacast Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mars Media Group
Relevant Digital Oy
Flashtalking, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Neodata Group srl
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Objective Partners BV
FUNKE Digital GmbH
The Trade Desk
Publicis Media GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Dailymotion SA
Vidazoo Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
INVIDI technologies AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Roq.ad Inc.
Madington
adhood.com
Passendo Aps
Strossle International AB
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/unrealhero.com/annualRequestSummary regarding unrealhero.com